Skip Navigation

Ministries & Volunteer Contacts

Pastoral Staff

Name Title Contact
Esch, Rev. Aaron Pastor 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation and Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted Permanent Deacon 852-6844
Jaeckels, Kathy Director of Finance 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Pastoral Associate 421-2442
Leggett, Deacon James Permanent Deacon 423-8300
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Coordinator 421-2442
Petri, Julie Director of Religious Education 421-2442
Piontkowski, Terry Director of Liturgy & Music 421-2442
Stallmann, Mary Principal 414-421-1760 ext. 802
Suresh, Rev. Britto Associate Pastor 421-2442
Tomasiewicz, Dave Pastoral Staff 414-421-2442

 

Pastoral Council

Name Title Contact
Arnold, Chris Council Members 529-3465
Bova, Barbara Council Members 427-4897
Edwards, Rosie Vice Chairperson 525-0083
Evrard, Matt Secretary 745-3851
Flemming, Denna Chairperson 430-1482
Hart, Richard Council Members 421-7932
Hess, Tommy Youth Representative 379-3325
Kempen, Pat Council Members 331-5828
Lange, Bob Trustee - Treasurer 421-6084
Mellock, Mike Council Members 687-5456
Schulz, Pat Council Members 525-1275
Sievert, Debbie Council Members 491-2561
Taft, Mary Sue Trustee - Secretary 262-385-1558
Toll, Barbara Council Members 425-5514
Wenninger, Bill Council Members 248-9261

 

Finance Council

Name Title Contact
Close, Alan Finance Council Member 327-4295
Esch, Rev. Aaron Pastor 421-2442
Jaeckels, Kathy Director of Finance 421-2442
Lange, Bob Trustee-Treasurer 421-6084
Mares, Jennifer Finance Council Member 526-7282
Mellock, Mike Pastoral Council Appointee 687-5456
Ruchalski, Debra Finance Council Member 403-0186
Ruedinger, Sue Chairperson 704-3670
Taft, Mary Sue Trustee-Secretary 262-385-1558

 

Parish Committees

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Christian Formation 425-4988
Bugajski, Dale Athletics 807-5948
Petushek, Mary Jo Liturgy  421-1404
Pochowski, Mike School 803-7415
Ruedinger, Sue Finance 704-3670
Sowa, Mandy Home & School Co-Chair 975-4693
Tomasiewicz, Dave Building & Grounds Committee 421-2442
Waddle, Michelle Home & School Co-Chair 235-8240
Walker, Thelma Human Concerns   421-3173

 

Pastoral Care

Name Title Contact
Busch, Geri Prayer Networks 281-4507
Esch, Rev. Aaron Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Esch, Rev. Aaron Hospital Visits/Anointing of the Sick 421-2442
Flayter, Russ St Luke's Hospital Ministry 421-0804
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted Baptism Preparation Team 852-6844
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted & Kathy Marriage Preparation Team 421-2488
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Health Care Centers  421-2442
Leggett, Deacon James Baptism Preparation Team 423-8300
Leggett, Deacon James & Joan Prayer Shawl Ministry 423-8300
McKenney, Rosemary Prayer Networks 421-2548
Miller, Gene Ridgedale Senior Housing 688-9261
Suresh, Rev. Britto Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Suresh, Rev. Britto Hospital Visits/Anointing of the Sick 421-2442

 

Liturgical Ministries

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Children's Liturgy of the Word 425-4988
Chvala, Tom Funeral Ministers 421-2552
Chvala, Tom Wine Stewards 421-2552
Duckert, Mary 5th and 6th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Farley, Barb Eucharistic Ministers 425-6138
Gierach, Monica Hand Bell Choir 421-6827
Horvath, Betty Art & Environment 791-7927
Leggett, Deacon James Eucharistic Ministers 423-8300
Meier, Thomas Ushers 531-4021
Newell, Mary Lectors 281-3382
Olenchek, Dolly Funeral Choir & Cantors 421-3586
Petushek, MaryJo Youth Choir 421-1404
Piontkowski, Terry 11AM Choir 421-2442
Piontkowski, Terry Director of Liturgy & Music 421-2442
Schulteis, Chris 5PM Choir 235-4031
Seipel, Terry Sacristans 421-5771
Ullrich, Fred Heaven's Helpers (church cleaning) 421-2172

 

School

Name Title Contact
Benitez, Flor Spanish Teacher 414-421-1760
Bonin, Jackie 4K Teaching Assistant 414-421-1760
Boyle, Mary Kay 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Cech, Katie Hot Lunch Director 414-421-1760
Clark, Kathy Music Teacher 414-421-1760
Duckert, Mary 5th and 6th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Frank, Deborah 2nd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Grogan, Mary 5th and 6th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Gutche, Jennessa 4th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Halwas, Kris Physical Education Teacher 414-421-1760
Heinzman, Kate 4K Teacher 414-421-1760
Jaramillo, Gabriela School Secretary 414-421-1760
Kneifl, Jacob 4th Grade 414-421-1760
Korek, Lori Scrip 421-5912
Ladenthin, Anne 3rd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ligocki, Holly 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Maccoux, Carrie 5K Teacher 414-421-1760
Marcott, Liz School Library Coordinator 414-421-1760
Mattice, Emily 4K Teaching Assistant 414-421-1760
Nelsen, Jean Box Tops 308-9948
Osberg, Linda 3rd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Pagac, Stacey Cougar Club Coordinator 414-421-1760
Parey, Taimi School Secretary 414-421-1760
Patterson, Mary 5K Teacher 414-421-1760
Perrault, Laura 3K Teacher 414-421-1760
Pledl, Laurie Art Teacher 414-421-1760
Pochowski, Mike School Committee Chair 803-7415
Prideaux, Melinda 1st Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ramion, Kathy 1st Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ruedinger, Gerry Friendship without Borders and School Teaching Assistant 704-3670
Rugg, Lindsay New Family Committee 617-6180
Schwemmer, Nancy 6th Grade Teacher and Technology Resource 414-421-1760
Smazal, Kim Teaching Assistant 414-421-1760
Sokup, Linda 5th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Sowa, Mandy Fish Fry 975-4693
Sowa, Mandy Home & School Co-Chair 975-4693
Stallmann, Mary Principal 414-421-1760 ext. 802
Strangfeld, Peter 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Thiele, Marita Director of Teaching and Learning 414-421-1760
Trojan, Rebecca Spanish Teacher 414-421-1760
Uciechowski, Rebecca 4K Teacher 414-421-1760
Waddle, Michelle Fish Fry 235-8240
Waddle, Michelle Home & School Co-Chair 235-8240
Waddle, Michelle New Family Committee 235-8240
Young, Ginger School Business Manager 414-421-1760

 

Christian Formation

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Christian Formation Committee 425-4988
Duquaine, Mary Jo Little Rock Scripture Study 727-0485
Feller, Holly Office Manager 421-2442
Feller, Holly Safeguarding All God's Family 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation & Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation and Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Gozdowiak, Christine Office Assistant 421-2442
Gozdowiak, Christine Safeguarding All God's Family 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Adult Confirmation 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Adult Learning Programs 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen RCIA- Adults & Children 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Small Faith Communities 421-2442
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Coordinator 421-2442
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Preparation 421-2442
Petri, Julie Director of Religious Education 421-2442
Wenninger, Linda Breakfast with St. Nick 282-5075

 

Parish

Name Title Contact
Bugajski, Dale Athletics 807-5948
Jome, Doris Auction 529-4739
Knier, Bernie Gardeners 421-3597
Kosmatka, Jim CYM 421-1704
Kostowicz-Volm, Joanne Girl Scouts 303-3352
Major, Gary & Vickie Trivia Night 421-2939
Rezutek, Ben Cub Scouts 704-4910
Rick, Judy Feast on the Blacktop 423-5974
Ruedinger, Sue Auction 731-0537
Smrz, Kate Kitchen Angels 421-9028
Sowa, Chris Feast on the Blacktop 529-3758
Sowa, Mandy Fish Fry 975-4693
Waddle, Michelle Fish Fry 235-8240

 

Human Concerns

Name Title Contact
Becker, Steve Respect for Life Rose Sale 588-5214
Becker, Steve Respect Life 588-5214
Becker, Steve Justice Education 588-5214
Bek, Mary Interfaith Parish Representatives 206-290-1069
Bemis, Jill Community Meal Programs 529-8998
Benkowski, Wendy Alzheimer Support Group 899-7342
Dembosky, Joe St. Vincent de Paul Society 331-1526
Dorrington, Maureen & Art St. Benedict's 1015 N. 9th Street 421-7097
Fortman, Margaret St. Benedict's 1015 N. 9th Street 421-1201
Geiger, Chris & Karla SVdP Meal Program 243-0631
Hanson, Elizabeth Friendship without Borders 423-9831
Kloser, Janet Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400
Knutel, Kathy Bereavement 421-3796
Kowalski, Jackie Justice Education 852-8165
Krueger, Ellen Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400
Larson, Marcie All People's Church 2600 N. 2nd Street, Milwaukee 715-271-0722
Larson, Marcie Interfaith Parish Representatives 715-271-0722
May, Diane Interfaith Southwest Outreach to Older Adults 421-3777
Miller, Gene Milwaukee Careers Cooperative 688-9261
Radke, Roz & Dave SVdP Meal Program 529-2356
Ruedinger, Gerry Friendship without Borders and School Teaching Assistant 704-3670
Shambarger, Erick Care for Creation 708-9187
Sowa, Chris Giving Tree Gift Drive 529-3758
Sowa, Chris Guest House Clothing Drive 529-3758
Susedik, Linda Alzheimer Support Group 570-1042
Walker, Dave & Thelma House of Correction 421-3173
Walker, Thelma Justice Education 421-3173
Wilke, Cathie Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400