Skip Navigation

Ministries & Volunteer Contacts

To Contact a Volunteer by Phone

Please See the Parish Directory or Contact the Parish Office

Pastoral Staff

Name Title Contact
Esch, Rev. Aaron Pastor 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation and Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted Permanent Deacon
Jaeckels, Kathy Director of Finance 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Pastoral Associate 421-2442
Leggett, Deacon James Permanent Deacon
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Coordinator 421-2442
Petri, Julie Director of Religious Education 421-2442
Piontkowski, Terry Director of Liturgy & Music 421-2442
Stallmann, Mary Principal 414-421-1760 ext. 802
Suresh, Rev. Britto Associate Pastor 421-2442
Tomasiewicz, Dave Pastoral Staff 421-2442

 

Pastoral Council

Name Title Contact
Arnold, Chris Council Members
Bova, Barbara Council Members
Edwards, Rosie Vice Chairperson
Evrard, Matt Secretary
Flemming, Denna Chairperson
Hart, Richard Council Members
Hess, Tommy Youth Representative
Kempen, Pat Council Members
Lange, Bob Trustee - Treasurer
Mellock, Mike Council Members
Schulz, Pat Council Members
Sievert, Debbie Council Members
Taft, Mary Sue Trustee - Secretary
Toll, Barbara Council Members
Wenninger, Bill Council Members

 

Finance Council

Name Title Contact
Close, Alan Finance Council Member
Esch, Rev. Aaron Pastor 421-2442
Jaeckels, Kathy Director of Finance 421-2442
Lange, Bob Trustee-Treasurer
Mares, Jennifer Finance Council Member
Mellock, Mike Pastoral Council Appointee
Novinska, Melissa
Ruedinger, Sue Chairperson
Taft, Mary Sue Trustee-Secretary

 

Parish Committees

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Christian Formation
Bugajski, Dale Athletics
Petushek, Mary Jo Liturgy 
Pochowski, Mike School
Ruedinger, Sue Finance
Sowa, Mandy Home & School Co-Chair
Tomasiewicz, Dave Building & Grounds Committee 421-2442
Waddle, Michelle Home & School Co-Chair
Walker, Thelma Human Concerns  

 

Pastoral Care

Name Title Contact
Busch, Geri Prayer Networks
Esch, Rev. Aaron Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Esch, Rev. Aaron Hospital Visits/Anointing of the Sick 421-2442
Flayter, Russ St Luke's Hospital Ministry
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted Baptism Preparation Team
Gurzynski, Deacon Ted & Kathy Marriage Preparation Team
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Health Care Centers  421-2442
Leggett, Deacon James Baptism Preparation Team
Leggett, Deacon James & Joan Prayer Shawl Ministry
McKenney, Rosemary Prayer Networks
Miller, Gene Ridgedale Senior Housing
Suresh, Rev. Britto Baptism Preparation Team 421-2442
Suresh, Rev. Britto Hospital Visits/Anointing of the Sick 421-2442

 

Liturgical Ministries

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Children's Liturgy of the Word
Chvala, Tom Funeral Ministers
Chvala, Tom Wine Stewards
Duckert, Mary 5th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Farley, Barb Eucharistic Ministers
Gierach, Monica Hand Bell Choir
Horvath, Betty Art & Environment
Leggett, Deacon James Eucharistic Ministers
Meier, Thomas Ushers
Newell, Mary Lectors
Olenchek, Dolly Funeral Choir & Cantors
Petushek, MaryJo Youth Choir
Philips, Judith Servers
Piontkowski, Terry 11AM Choir 421-2442
Piontkowski, Terry Director of Liturgy & Music 421-2442
Schulteis, Chris 5PM Choir
Seipel, Terry Sacristans
Ullrich, Fred Heaven's Helpers (church cleaning)

 

School

Name Title Contact
Boyle, Mary Kay 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Browne, Jaci 5th and 6th Grade Long Term Substitute 4144211760
Cech, Katie Hot Lunch Director 414-421-1760
Clark, Kathy Music Teacher 414-421-1760
Duckert, Mary 5th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Frank, Deborah 2nd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Gutche, Jennessa 4th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Halwas, Kris Physical Education Teacher 414-421-1760
Harling, David 7th and 8th grade Long Term Substitute 414-421-1760
Heinzman, Kate 4K Teacher 414-421-1760
Jaramillo, Gabriela School Secretary 414-421-1760
Kneifl, Jacob 4th Grade 414-421-1760
Korek, Lori Scrip
Ladenthin, Anne 3rd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ligocki, Holly 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Maccoux, Carrie 5K Teacher 414-421-1760
Marcott, Liz School Library Coordinator 414-421-1760
Nelsen, Jean Box Tops
Osberg, Linda 2rd Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Pagac, Stacey Cougar Club Coordinator 414-421-1760
Parey, Taimi School Secretary 414-421-1760
Perrault, Laura 3K Teacher 414-421-1760
Pledl, Laurie Art Teacher 414-421-1760
Pochowski, Mike School Committee Chair
Prideaux, Melinda 1st Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ramion, Kathy 1st Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Ruedinger, Gerry Friendship without Borders and School Teaching Assistant
Rugg, Lindsay New Family Committee
Schwemmer, Nancy 6th Grade Teacher and Technology Resource 414-421-1760
Sokup, Linda 5th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Sowa, Mandy Fish Fry
Sowa, Mandy Home & School Co-Chair
Stallmann, Mary Principal 414-421-1760 ext. 802
Strangfeld, Peter 7th and 8th Grade Teacher 414-421-1760
Thiele, Marita Director of Teaching and Learning 414-421-1760
Waddle, Michelle Fish Fry
Waddle, Michelle Home & School Co-Chair
Waddle, Michelle New Family Committee
Young, Ginger School Business Manager 414-421-1760

 

Christian Formation

Name Title Contact
Binder, Mary Christian Formation Committee
Duquaine, Mary Jo Little Rock Scripture Study
Feller, Holly Office Manager 421-2442
Feller, Holly Safeguarding All God's Family 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation & Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Fischer, Carol Confirmation and Outreach Coordinator 421-2442
Gozdowiak, Christine Office Assistant 421-2442
Gozdowiak, Christine Safeguarding All God's Family 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Adult Confirmation 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Adult Learning Programs 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen RCIA- Adults & Children 421-2442
Kazmierowicz, Sr. Eileen Small Faith Communities 421-2442
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Coordinator 421-2442
Monacelli, Kathy Sacrament Preparation 421-2442
Petri, Julie Director of Religious Education 421-2442
Wenninger, Linda Breakfast with St. Nick

 

Parish

Name Title Contact
Bugajski, Dale Athletics
Jome, Doris Auction
Knier, Bernie Gardeners
Kosmatka, Jim CYM
Kostowicz-Volm, Joanne Girl Scouts
Major, Gary & Vickie Trivia Night
Rezutek, Ben Cub Scouts
Rick, Judy Feast on the Blacktop
Ruedinger, Sue Auction
Smrz, Kate Kitchen Angels
Sowa, Chris Feast on the Blacktop
Sowa, Mandy Fish Fry
Waddle, Michelle Fish Fry

 

Human Concerns

Name Title Contact
Becker, Steve Respect for Life Rose Sale
Becker, Steve Respect Life
Becker, Steve Justice Education
Bek, Mary Interfaith Parish Representatives
Bemis, Jill Community Meal Programs
Benkowski, Wendy Alzheimer Support Group
Dembosky, Joe St. Vincent de Paul Society
Dorrington, Maureen & Art St. Benedict's 1015 N. 9th Street
Fortman, Margaret St. Benedict's 1015 N. 9th Street
Geiger, Chris & Karla SVdP Meal Program
Hanson, Elizabeth Friendship without Borders
Kloser, Janet Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400
Knutel, Kathy Bereavement
Kowalski, Jackie Justice Education
Krueger, Ellen Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400
Larson, Marcie All People's Church 2600 N. 2nd Street, Milwaukee
Larson, Marcie Interfaith Parish Representatives
May, Diane Interfaith Southwest Outreach to Older Adults 421-3678
Miller, Gene Milwaukee Careers Cooperative
Radke, Roz & Dave SVdP Meal Program
Ruedinger, Gerry Friendship without Borders and School Teaching Assistant
Shambarger, Erick Care for Creation
Sowa, Chris Giving Tree Gift Drive
Sowa, Chris Guest House Clothing Drive
Susedik, Linda Alzheimer Support Group
Walker, Dave & Thelma House of Correction
Walker, Thelma Justice Education
Wilke, Cathie Emergency Food Pantry 514-4400